South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's So. Pgh. Housing Court hearings

 

October 16, 2018



The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 17, at 1:00 p.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motznik's Courtroom:

• Evelyn Hawk, 208 Kearsarge Street, 19th Ward, Code 108.1.1A.

• Cengiz and Tulay Gungor, 319 Kearsarge Street, 19th Ward, Code 307.1.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 17, at 1:15 p.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motznik's Courtroom:

• John and Marlene Lutz, 334 Boggs Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 307.1.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 17, at 2:30 p.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motznik's Courtroom:

• Patrick Herrera and Real Vest Inc., 117 Southern Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 403.63.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Oct. 18, at 9:00 a.m. in Municipal District Judge Eugene Ricciardi's Courtroom:

• Dorothy Underwood, 2913 Devlin Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Elizabeth and Joseph Krush, 944 Eleanor Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.4.

• RE 360 SS Partners IV LP, 1526 Fernleaf Street, 16th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Yosef Hakim, 401 Parkwood Road, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Brian Young, 2120 Spring Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Cynthia and David Schmitt, 23 Nusser Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.7, 304.10, 304.2.

• Gary Bruce and Nancy Tuckfield, 171 Pius Street, 17th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Robert Zigman, 12 Quarry Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• The Murdock Group Inc., 141 S. 19th Street, 17th Ward, Code 302.3.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Oct. 18, at 1:30 p.m. in Municipal District Judge Richard King's Courtroom:

• Mohammad Hossain and Jebun Neher, 41 Allen Street, 18th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Industry Enterprises LLC, 203 Allen Street, 18th Ward, Codes PM307.1, 301.3.

• Robert Walsh, 729 Carnival Way, 18th Ward, Codes PM307.1, 301.3.

• Mildred Johnson, 436 Chalfont Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Andrea O'Donnell, 113 Duart Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.6, 302.8.

• John Bryant and Saundra Stephens, 842 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• George Christian, 527 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes PM307.1, 301.3, PM302.4.

• Creation Land Company LP, 826 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• McKee & Rusilko LLC, 830 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes PM30302.4, PM307.1.

• Dolly and James Corcoran, 914 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Code PM304.7.

• Charles and Diane Bethea, 837 Loyal Way, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Catherine Maag, 904 St. Martin Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Henry Morris Jr., 413 Vandalia Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jacob Peterson, 415 Vandalia Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Curtis Leroy and Flossie Moore, 417 Vandalia Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Ferre Fuenmayor, 201 Alries Street, 29th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Diane and Lawrence Hoover, 385 Madeline Street, 29th Ward, Code PM307.1.

• Diane and Lawrence Hoover, 0 Madeline Street (59N-254), 29th Ward, Code 302.8.

• David Bowen, 43 Maytide Street, 29th Ward, Codes PM302.4, PM307.1.

• Minthu Hoang, 365 Maytide Street, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Richard Faust and Eric Koenig, 33 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes PM304.7, PM304.1.

• Mary Ramirez, 1729 Mt. Joseph Street, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Michael and Jessica Veneris, 146 Newburn Street, 29th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Jason Lancia, 119 Newett Street, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Georgette Farah, 20 Stewart Avenue, 29th Ward, Code PM307.1.

• Walter Savage Jr., 1617 Westmont Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, PM307.1.

• Melvin Dithrich, 236 Alice Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.9, 614.02.

• Beverly and Michael Reich, 224 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Beverly and Michael Reich, 224 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM307.1, 303.4, 301.3.

• Neal Hickenbottom and Sheila Larkin, 332 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Richard Sharp, 322 Brownsville Road, 30th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Karen Samborski, 341 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Karen Samborski, 0 Mathews Avenue (33B-3), 30th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Georgie Ayers, 226 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM304.7, 304.9.

• Minh Hoang, 135 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Code PM304.7.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King's office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik's office (Pittsburgh's 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi's office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is located at 900 Sarah Street, Suite 208, on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018