South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• Timothy W. Oswald, 932 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Codes 118.2, 302.8.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 1:15 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Lauri J. and Scott J. Wroblewski, 39 Southern Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 301.3.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 2:45 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Yaming Chen, 134 Boggs Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 302.4.

• 165 Ulysses St. LLC, 165 Ulysses Street, 19th Ward, Code 302.4.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 7, at 3:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• James E. and Mary Anne Mayor, 627 Chess Street, 19th Ward, Codes 301.3.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 8, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom:

• Brady A. Williams, 329 Bassler Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• James F. Kelly, 43 Eleanor Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Purple Hornet Enterprises LLC, 3016 Harcum Way, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• John Finnigan, 3018 Harcum Way, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Joseph A. Rieber, 305 Clover Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.10.

• Burnadine D. Arrington, 527 Engstler Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• Natalya Voynarovskaya, 334 Mountain Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Emily Cameron, 2125 Jonquil Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.7, 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.13, 304.6.

• Charles Weller, 436 Parkwood Road, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7.

• Kenneth R. Levy, 2729 Stromberg Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.2.

• Edward and Joey Linn Ulrich, 715 Arlington Avenue, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Michael Francis Stachowicz, 1932 Baldauf Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Janice Dawso, 2001 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 922.2.

• Sonja and Stephen A. Zlokas, 10 Gregory Street, 17th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.9, 302.7, 304.10, 304.7.

• Solange Clarke, 52 Roscoe Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• David H. and Susan W. Smith, 2418 S. 18th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• 54 S. 19th St. LLC, 54 S. 19th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 307.1, 605.1, 304.11.

• Emily Cameron, 4 Sharon Street, 17th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.3, 307.1.

• Jacob S. Lifson, 1600 St. Patrick Street, 17th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Joshua Lippert, 1736 Gregory Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.43.

• Philip Frazetta, 1930 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Robert D. Cowan, 1105 Freyburg Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 8, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Denise E. and Linwoodh Lewis, 121 Freeland Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.11, 301.3, 302.7, 307.1, 302.3.

• Raymond Fields, 6 Renwick Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• D&D Properties LLC, 1423 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 307.1.

• David M. Arovits, 2104 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Nazik Kilinc, 2546 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Brian Kalanish, 22 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Carol C. and Phillip Henry, 1634 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Yossef Kahalon, 1019 Theona Street, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4.

• Joyce Krupa, 2440 Waterman Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Arthur L. and Jacqueline Beck, 404 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Steeltown Mgmt. Inc., 209 Marland Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• James and Vildes Bey, 248 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Kevin Lowry, 117 Redlyn Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• USTVREA LLC, 232 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.8.

• Takisha Shaw Freeman, 305 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.11.

• Stephen Paul Gilstrap Sr., 316 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 108.2, 304.10, 307.1, 302.4, 304.11.

• James and Terree Ertzman, 758 Brownsville Road, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6.

• James and Terree Ertzman, 810 Brownsville Road, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6, 304.10, 304.7, 304.13, 304.8.

• Albert Hanser, 112 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.3, 307.1, 302.7.

• Charles E. Igles, 338 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.7, 304.11.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Friday, Dec. 9, at 9:00 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Lance Gardenhire, 77 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.13.

• John E. Sroka, 100 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Devin Pope, 108 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 302.7.

• Judith M. Johnson, 109 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.2, 304.7, 304.6, 304.10.

• Alforence and Yvonne Dowe, 112 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Betty Starr, 116 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Ladrina L. Morgan, 122 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6, 302.7, 304.10.

• Dennis A. Morgan, 130 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.10, 302.7, 304.11, 304.5, 304.9.

• Eddie M. Hicks, 201 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6, 304.9.

• Calvin J. and Melody Carter, 210 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 108.1.1A.

• Linda Richardson, 226 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.10.

• Sandra Davison, 232 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 108.2, 302.4, 301.3, 304.7, 304.10, 307.1, 304.13.

• Carol A. and Stephen Cichowicz Jr., 233 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.7, 304.10.

• Dolly A. and Mildred Steiner, 914 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1.

• Jacob Edward Peterson, 415 Vandalia Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.13.

• Libero Fanzo, 0 Belplain Street (94N-180), 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Walter N. Pondexter, 1526 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Nichole Benton, 245 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Jesse Carrington, 225 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3.

• Willa J. Eley, 425 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3.

• Barbara Mattola, 138 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 10/23/2018 04:49