South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 30, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• Michael Reich, 224 Bausman Street, 18th Ward, Codes 108.2, 302.4, 307.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 30, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• William H. Kain, 348 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Continued Code 302.7.

• Darlene L. and Michael C. Reynolds, 99 Westwood Street, 19th Ward, Code 304.6.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 30, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Maya Inc., 318 Natchez Street, 19th Ward, Codes 304.13, 307.1.

• RAED Investments Inc., 318 Natchez Street, 19th Ward, Codes 304.13, 307.1.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 30, at 2:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Ann Margo Livingston, 132 Labelle Street, 19th Ward, Codes 302.3, 304.2.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 30, at 2:15 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• John D. Hendricks, 140 Labelle Street, 19th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.7, 304.6.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 1, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s cou rtroom:

• RE 360 SS Partners XI LP, 59 Barry Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Kevin Rubis, 2330 Berg Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Valerie C. Long, 531 Engstler Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Gary W. Waechter, 16 Holt Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.4.

• John Charles and Rosalia Wilhelm, 430 McManus Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 302.3, 301.3.

• Spring Street Rentals LP, 2501 Spring Street, 16th Ward, Code 307.1.

• John Charles Hornezes, 1827 Waite Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Avery R. Abrams, 2210 E. Carson Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Daniel Painter, 1611 Arlington Avenue, 17th Ward, Code 403.62A.

• Thomas L. Hurney, 1208 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 1101.03C4.

• Martha Lazarevic, 42 S. 10th Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.62A.

• Burgh Brothers LLC, 23 S. 12th Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Steven J. Owens, 156 S. 16th Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Walter V. Popovski, 2021 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 922.02.

• 1919 Mary St. LLC, 1919 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Codes 922.02, 302.3.

• Stookey Investments LLC, 184 S. 16th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Thomas V. Namiotka, 2620 S. 18th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Hilltop Redevelopment LLC, E. Warrington Avenue (14D-70), 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 1, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Theresa E. Cooke, 1105 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 301.3.

• Theresa E. Cooke, 1105 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Marjorie F. Jones, 835 Eldora Place, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 304.13, 302.7.

• Joseph and Cassaundra Gordon, 125 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Chaz Clemons, 930 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Timothy W. Oswald, 932 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.10, 304.6.

• Tarin S. Eubanks, 100 Nina Way, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Charles E. Simmons, 201 Birmingham Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Cynthia L. Woods, 334 Birmingham Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Brittny Saville, 17 Clifton Blvd., 29th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Anne H. and Raymond N. Ross, 2216 Dellrose Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.11, 304.7, 304.6.

• Deborah J. and Douglas Morton, 2433 Diehl Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.10, 302.7.

• Matilda and Richard Brennan, 130 E. Meyers Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3, 302.8.

• John F. and Susan Caretti, 22 Newett Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.6, 302.7, 304.10, 304.7, 307.1.

• April Thomson, 30 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Nancy Strope, 1644 Oakhurst Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• David Hosack, 230 Parkfield Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.13, 304.7, 307.1, 302.4, 301.3, 304.10.

• Glen M. Jeffries, 1111 Wingate Street, 29th Ward, Code 403.64.

• Harry T. Silver, 406 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Leona Stasko, 217 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Paul E. Bennett, 320 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Michael Stiefvater, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Joseph M. Hoff, 315 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Lafay Pinchback, 324 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• John Thomas, 419 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Nichole Benton, 245 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 304.7, 307.1, 302.4, 108.2, 304.13, 302.7.

• Go Invest Wisely LLC, 313 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 407.1, 304.10, 304.13.

• Paul E. McClendon, 417 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.7, 304.10, 302.7, 620.03A, 304.9.

• Bazzone Family Irrevocable Trust, 155 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 302.7.

• John P. and Viola Kovalcik, 236 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 3013, 302.4, 304.7, 304.13, 304.9, 307.1.

• Ittifaq and Roqia R. Choudry, 126 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.10, 304.7, 307.1.

• Carlyle and Tamura Stokes, 229 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Lynne Goodwine, 324 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.6, 304.7.

• Marjorie A. and Titchmon C. Pope, 410 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.10, 301.3, 304.11, 302.4, 304.7, 304.6, 307.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Friday, Dec. 2, at 9:00 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Pritchard Hill Capital LLC, 638 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 108.2, 304.10, 307.1, 305.3, 304.6.

• Carl and Elizabeth Dickson, 129 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Donald B. and Kathryn Tichenor, 907 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Ella Shavers, 919 Eldora Place, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.6, 304.11.

• Abeni West, 924 Eureka Street, 18th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.7.

• William Joseph Snatchko, 811 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6.

• Jennifer Manson, 305 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 304.1.

• Franklin D. Goldston, 421 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Florence F. and William H. Kelly, 447 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Christine J. Wallace, 52 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Mark A. Lyle, 210 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Fred Bellon, 1400 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Latonia and Stephen L. Edwards, 243 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 108.2, 304.6, 307.1, 302.5, 304.11.

• Charles Mincin, 40 Grape Street, 30th Ward, Code 304.1.

• Anina and Peter Winovich Jr., 401 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.1, 108.2, 304.7, 304.6, 307.1, 304.13, 304.11.

• Tracy Erwin, 423 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 108.2, 201.3, 302.4, 304.10, 304.7, 304.11.

• Deborah Law, 339 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 108.2, 301.3, 304.13, 307.1.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 10/13/2018 20:42