South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 16, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• Timothy W. Oswald, 932 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Codes 118.1, 302.8.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 16, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• James A. Patricia F. Villanova, 344 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

• James A. Patricia F. Villanova, 346 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 16, at 1:15 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Corey Diethorn, 356 Grace Street, 19th Ward, Code 304.13.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 16, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Aldaron Mgmt. LP, 340 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 16, at 2:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• HK Penn LLC, 121 Grandview Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 403.63.

Gabriel J. Mazefsky, 121 Grandview Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Steven Pepels, 121 Grandview Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 403.63.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Nov. 17, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom:

• Abed Zainat, 2317 Arlington Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 403.42A, 403.45.

• George Bernard Metz, 2400 Charcot Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• AG Real Estate LLC, 2316 Mission Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Shelly Mills, 222 Mountain Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• James R. Johns, 445 Ormsby Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• David K. Zeiler, 445 Ormsby Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Jaquay Norman, 504 Ormsby Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Odah Kossibitou, 2123 Wenke Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Karl Valenta, 2409 Burham Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.11, 304.6, 304.13, 304.10.

• RE 360 SS Partners VI LP, 2407 Cobden Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Thomas C. and Roberta Stiefvater Jr., 3009 Cobden Street, 16th Ward, Code 304.11.

• Darren and Nicole Rutherford, 2923 Devlin Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 302.3, 304.13, 304.10.

• Hilltop Redevelopment LLC, 32 Eleanor Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.7, 304.13.

• Lorraine F. Denk, 454 Jonquil Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 304.7.

• Davin Investments Inc., 2808 Mary Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.13, 307.1, 108.2.

• Michelle and Nicholas Milanovich, 2116 Norte Way, 16th Ward, Code 302.7.

• David Celko, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Kelsey K. and Lorence Charles, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• REO Secured Investments LLC, 221 Rothman Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.13, 302.7, 307.1, 304.10.

• Blue Dog Enterprises Inc., 2301 Spring Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 304.13, 304.6, 304.7.

• Clyde Eugene Rust, 454 St. Joseph Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.6, 302.4, 307.1, 301.3, 304.10, 304.7.

• Russell Reed, 1817 Waite Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.13, 307.1, 304.10, 304.7.

• Doris M. Yochum, 1825 Waite Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 304.13, 302.4, 304.7, 302.8.

• AEO Realty Co. LLC, 19 Hot Metal Street, 16th Ward, Code 403.45.

• Riva Ridge Enterprises LLC, 70 S. 17th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 403.64, 403.61.

• Donald Pagliasotti, 1409 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Frank C. Michael Revocable Trust, 1612 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Bryan W. Boak, 1910 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Philip Frazetta, 1930 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Nancy Jesionowski, 1717 Harcum Way, 17th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6, 304.13.

• Ernest J. Sota, 1618 Roland Street, 17th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Joseph B. Maryann Senoski, 1107 Sarah Street, 17th Ward, Codes 304.2, 302.4, 304.13, 304.7.

• Lawrence J. Podwoski, 11 St. Thomas Street, 17th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.7, 302.4, 301.3, 304.13, 304.2.

• Mark J. and Susan M. Baehr, 33 St. Thomas Street, 17th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• Star Electric, 2000 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.45.

• University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, 2000 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.45.

The following Housing Court cases scheduled for Thursday, Nov. 17 in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom have been postponed to May 11, 2017:

• Kristin Cullen, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Andrew Dyewski, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Richard Eckstrom, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Robert Ernest Galey, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Kathleen Gennuso, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Andrew G. Gilpin, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Lynn mcCarthy, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Elizabeth McKenna, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Kara A. O’Connor, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Cheryl Russell, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Kyle J. Szives, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Shawn P. Weber, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Patrick S. Wetherill, 66 Pius Street, 16th Ward, Code 922.02.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Nov. 17, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Wendy and Michael Devey, 76 Beltzhoover Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6.

• Adeni West, 924 Eureka Street, 18th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.7.

• Hajjah Holdings LLC, 829 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Joseph T. Vojtash, 88 Laclede Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.4, 304.1.

• Yvonne D. and David E. Thomas Jr., 61 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.9, 304.8.

• Brian M. Kalanish, 22 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.1.

• Edward V. Crinnion Jr., 118 Madeline Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1, 302.3.

• Richard Benedik, 29 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.7, 304.12, 304.8.

• Christopher D. Carroll, 34 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Colleen M. Beck, 235 Spencer Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 305.3.

• Linda V. Rupinsky, 103 Merritt Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 403.62A.

• Robert G. Zwigari, 13 Calhoun Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.7, 304.7, 304.6, 302.3.

• Richard Adams, 418 Alice Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Jeffrey Scott Blackson, 318 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Gary Abel, 125 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Alfred K. Watson, 316 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

Knoxville Trust for Bayview, 337 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 301.3.

• George Foreman, 402 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Penn Associates LLC, 116 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Eric Walker, 128 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Shalina Freeman, 97 Amanda Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 304.13, 922.02.

• Harry L. and Palena Jackson, 400 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.4, 301.3, 614.02.

• Bohuslava Johnson, 243 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.13, 307.1, 304.7, 108.2.

• William Dever, 201 Reifert Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.11.

• Donald and Helen Anne Oakes, 428 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.6, 304.7.

• Hoplite LLC, 108 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Code 304.13.

• Tveter Family Trust (The), 1928 Dartmore Street, 32th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Ryan Norris, 1949 Dartmore Street, 32th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Darlene Shimonovich, 1957 Dartmore Street, 32th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Paula Carol McGrady, 721 Esther Street, 32th Ward, Codes 302.7, 302.3.

• Kathleen A. Jesek, 21 Lodge Street, 32th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Mary Ann Schmitt and Kelly Spanos, 443 Overbrook Blvd., 32th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Salvatore A. and Susan Plescia, 1600 Saw Mill Run Blvd., 32th Ward, Code 715.01.

• Dominic M. Battista, 1911 Saw Mill Run Blvd., 32th Ward, Codes 302.7, 922.02.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018