South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 

November 28, 2017



The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 29, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• 44 Pius LP, 44 Pius Street, 17th Ward, Codes 115.1, 108.2.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 29, at 10:00 a.m. in Municipal District Judge Eugene Ricciardi's Courtroom:

• Bandhu Dev. Inc., 133 S.22nd Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.3.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 29, at 1:15 p.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motzik's Courtroom:

• Sharon B. Yeager, 228 Republic Street, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 29, at 2:00 p.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motzik's Courtroom:

• Eleanor A. Lerchey Revocable Living Trust, 89 Southern Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 302.4.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Nov. 30, at 8:45 a.m. in Municipal District Judge Eugene Ricciardi's Courtroom:

• Walter Sokora, 138 S. 25th Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.3.

• John G. Linda Milkovich, 215 Clover Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• George E. and Josephine Slanovich, 111 Cologne Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Frank and Ruth Hackel, 2333 Eccles Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Amanda and Kevin Beamon, 1516 Fernleaf Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Richard A. Moll, 2130 Jonquil Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Evelyn R. and James Hawk, 2403 Mission Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Benito Nicoletti, 504 Mountain Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Elmira D. Soroka, 138 S. 25th Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Jail House Lofts LLC, 2200 Sarah Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Christopher L. Morcanello, 2100 Sidney Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.3.

• Karen Casson, 24387 Spring Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.13.

• Joey Rahimi, 494 Sterling Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Edward Ricci and Carolyn Lease Simeone, 0 Brosville Street (3S-293), 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• William Pilossoph, 1405 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Solange Clark, 52 Roscoe Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Marjorie Jean Kyllonen, 1103 Sarah Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Edward Ricci and Carolyn Lease Simeone, 19 Welsh Way, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Thursday, Nov. 30, at 1:30 p.m. in Municipal District Judge Richard King's Courtroom:

• Linda Fingers, 930 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• John Bryant, 842 Estella Street, 18th Ward, Codes PM302.4, PM307.1, 307.1.

• Keith Darnell Wesley, 839 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Mary Linda Caskey, 205 Millbridge Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jean Elomba, 1035 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Joshua Odugbela, 134 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 302.7, 301.3.

• Maxi Yamin, 1623 Concordia Street, 29th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Melissa G. Berumen, 130 Kirk Avenue, 29th Ward, Code PM302.7.

• Jessica White, 2034 Redrose Avenue, 29th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Mark O'Rourke Jr., 0 Amanda Avenue (14R-84), 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, PM307.1, 301.3.

• Rockledge Commons LLC, 144 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM307.1, 301.3.

• Thomas W. Miller, 115 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.7, 304.10.

• Dvar Institute, 229 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Orlean and Vance Roberts, 0 Jucunda Street (14K-156), 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Cortez H. McClendon, 212 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.3, 304.7, 925.06.

• Morgan A Zipf, 229 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Eric Walker, 128 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.8, 620.06, 922.02.J.

• Eric B. Walker, 128 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, PM302.4, PM307.1.

• Dakota Bear LLC, 249 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Kirkpatrick Remodeling LLC, 404 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Constance L. and Raymond E. Williams, 415 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes PM302.4, 301.3.

• Nabila A. Bey, 322 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.7, PM304.11, 304.1.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King's office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsvil le Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik's office (Pittsburgh's 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi's office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 12/10/2017 21:21