South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 

September 12, 2017



The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Sept. 13, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• Timothy W. Oswald, 932 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Codes 118.1, 302.8.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Sept. 13, at 9:00 a.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motznik's Courtroom:

• Vonetta E. Wingo, 342 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Sept. 13, at 9:15 a.m. in Municipal District Judge James Motznik's Courtroom:

• Marie Gurske, 114 Dilworth Street, 19th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.10, 304.8.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Thursday, Sept. 14, at 8:45 a.m. in Municipal District Judge Gene Ricciardi's Courtroom:

• Peoples Property LLC, 2926 Arlington Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Josephine E. and Lawrence P. Bloxsom, 316 Clover Street, 16th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Shrey Sekhar, 2402 Cobden Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Radius Capital Group LLC, 2322 Eccles Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Amee and Ronald Zeppieri, 408 Mountain Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Amee and Ronald Zeppieri, 0 Ormsby Avenue (32B-130), 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Robert G. Main, 46 S 22nd Street, 16th Ward, Code 403.63.

• S 23rd Street LLC, 479 S 23rd Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 302.3, 301.3.

• Robert Zigman, 817 Schuler Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Raylene Mathews, 415 Walde Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Kossibitou Odah, 2123 Wenke Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 304.10.

• Daniel and Moeun McSwiggen, 1701 E. Carson Street, 17th Ward, Code 108.1.4.

• Mao Realty LLC, 1202 Sarah Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.62A.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Thursday, Sept. 14, at 1:30 p.m. in Municipal District Judge Richard King's Courtroom:

• Bessie and Thomas J. Costello, 125 Beltzhoover Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, PM302.4.

• Edward and Janie Stewart, 8 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Walter Thornton, 601 Curtain Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Theresa E. Johns, 722 Eureka Street, 18th Ward, Code 304.6.

• John and Verna C. Slowieniec, 241 Freeland Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Alleda M. Glanton and Cecil Jackson, 801 Gearing Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Barbara D. Halpin, 416 Iberia Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Joseph W. Sherry, 850 Loyal Way, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Dwight W. and Glenda J. Mayo, 402 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Fred W. Walker, 611 Montooth Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Pauline Mihalko, 404 Walter Street, 18th Ward, Code 1026.16.5.

• Marian Hutchinson, 2250 Almont Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.10, 304.12.

• Brian M. Kalanish, 22 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Samantha A. Sample, 2427 Diehl Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• 2433 Diehl Avenue Trust, 2433 Diehl Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Deborah J. and Douglas C. Morton, 2433 Diehl Avenue, 29th Ward, Code PM302.4.

• Crystal Miller, 1617 Leolyn Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.10, 304.6, 304.7, 302.7.

• Michael J. Lawrence, 107 Merritt Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Dorothy and William Fry, 137 Wynoka Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Derf C. Johnson, 136 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Mary A. Rethage, 122 James Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Jennifer S. Hullboy, 118 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Michael Senoski, 120 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Webcor Inc., 121 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Kelly Lea Becker, 123 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Webcor Inc., 124 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Janell Robinson, 300 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Christian Church, 72 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Mary Ann Tomaszewski, 318 McKinley Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Lynne Layne, 232 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Becky Dupree, 436 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Home Opportunity LLC, 432 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King's office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik's office (Pittsburgh's 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi's office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 11/21/2017 07:41