South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's So. Pgh. Housing Court hearings

 

August 8, 2017



The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard Motznik's courtroom:

• Cairn Properties LLC, 404 Mountain Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Francis Lavelle, 2123 Arlington Avenue, 16th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Debra and Thomas M. Zietak, 0 Elsie Street (13L-258), 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Richard Ritter, 0 Leticoe Street (13C-34), 16th Ward, Codes 302.3, 301.3.

• Jarl Skogsholm, 42 S. 22nd Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.6, 304.7, 304.11, 304.13.

• Gary R. Linder, 1115 Bradish Street, 17th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Lois J. Kirshmann, 1120 E. Warrington Avenue, 17th Ward, Codes 304.10, 307.1, 304.11.

• Ines Luna, 2760 S. 18th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 302.3, 307.1, 302.8, 922.02.

• Wharton Square Partners, 1937 Wharton Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.63.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King's courtroom:

• Edward and Janie Stewart, 8 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Johnny C. Sancandi Jr., 438 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 304.7.

• West Penn Properties LLC, 830 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.6, 304.7.

• Walter Thornton, 601 Curtin Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4.

• Wayne Livingston, 316 Fordyce Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 302.7.

• Melvin D. Watlington, 15 Frampton Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Gertrude Watlington, 18 Frampton Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• First Church of God in Christ, 827 Gearing Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Creation Land Co. LP, 826 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.12, 304.7, 307.1.

• Molly M. Keady, 915 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.13.

• Jelani Thomas Cooper, 53 Lafferty Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.10, 304.6.

• David A. King, 720 Lilliam Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6.

• Telesto Inc., 842 Loyal Way, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• North American United Acquisitions LLC, 203 Millbridge Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Shawn P. Eperthener, 310 Millbridge Street, 29th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Janet and Milton Harry Rump Jr., 125 Birmingham Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 302.8.

• Michael Langas, 409 Laughlin Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4.

• Janna L. and John S. Laslo, 147 Madeline Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.7, 304.11.

• Linda Bogacki, 365 Maytide Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 302.3, 302.7, 304.6.

• Thomas P. Zandier and Todd C. Zandier, 33 Stewart Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 304.7.

• David L. Newland, 135 The Boulevard, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.8, 304.2, 922.02.

• Dorothy and William Fry, 137 Wynoka, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1.

• Edward J. and Lynn F. McDonough, 406 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Edward J. and Lynn F. McDonough, 406 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Richard E. Sharp, 452 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Bethel L. Christian, 322 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• JA Land Co., 401 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Jorge A. Fagundes, 424 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Juanita A. Chavarrie and Ronald Irvin, 117 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Emile Bizimungu, 126 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Emile Bizimungu, 128 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3, 302.8.

• Alonzo and Anna M. Walker, 132 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.8, 301.3.

• Deborah and William A. Schleicher, 134 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.8, 301.3.

• Jeannette and Michael Stiefvater, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.7, 304.7, 304.13, 108.2.

• Melinda Colacito, 403 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 304.15.

• Wayne Lieb, 439 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.7, 302.3.

• Kevin Lowry, 117 Redlyn Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.11, 307.1, 304.13, 302.7.

• JRF Investments Inc., 215 Reifert Street, 30th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3.

• Richard Rusyn, 222 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Lynne Layne, 232 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.7.

• Marta I. Leong, 237 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 302.8, 301.3, 304.9.

• Richard C. Kaczmarek, 353 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6, 302.7, 304.10, 304.11.

• Becky Dupree, 436 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Yolanda Wells, 220 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 301.3.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King's office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsvil le Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik's office (Pittsburgh's 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi's office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 08/08/2017 06:01