South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 


Housing Court cases are updated frequently, check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 25, at 1:15 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Joseph J. and Nicole S. Pirain, 206 LaBelle Street, 19th Ward, Code 302.7 .

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 25, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Stonehendge Partners LLC, 131 Shiloh Street, 19th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.13, 304.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Jan. 26, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Marjorie F. Jones, 835 Eldora Place, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 304.13, 302.7.

• Ella Shavers, 919 Eldora Place, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.6, 304.11.

• Devin Pope, 108 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 302.7.

• Alforence Dowe, 112 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Betty Starr, 116 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Ladrina L. Morgan, 122 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6, 304.10, 302.7.

• Linda Richardson, 226 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.10.

• Carol A. and Stephen Cichowicz Jr., 233 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.6, 304.7, 304.10.

• Donda Development Inc., 709 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 403.62A.

• William Joseph Snatchko, 811 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6.

• Dolly A. and Mildred Steiner, 914 Lillian Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1.

• Florence F. and William H. Kelly, 447 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Christine J. Wallace, 52 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jacob Edward Peterson, 415 Vandalia Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.13.

• David M. Arovits, 2104 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Shankar Gauri and One Call LLC, 1805 Concordia Street, 29th Ward, Code 403.45.

• Leelko Inc., 2502 Edgar Street, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• GTJ Real Estate LLC, 114 Kirk Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Optimum Realty Corporation, 228 Linnview Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• Big Babec 33 LP, 36 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• Robert G. Main, 236 Spencer Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• Takisha Shaw Freeman, 305 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.11, 108.2.

• James and Lois Cogley, 305 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 922.02.

• James Ertzman, 758 Browsville Road, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6.

• James Ertzman, 810 Browsville Road, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.6, 304.10, 304.7, 304.13, 304.8.

• Barbara Mattola, 138 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Friday, Jan. 27, at 9:30 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Alyssa D. and Barry Dervin, 914 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Theresa E. Cooke, 1105 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 301.3.

• Chris Romanias, 238 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Starlett Garner, 306 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 304.11, 301.3.

• Taiona Davis, 535 E. Warrington Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Gregory N. Greco, 607 E. Warrington Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Industry Enterprises LLC, 826 E. Warrington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 305.3, 605.1.

• TBR LLC, 832 Excelsior Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Lance Gardenhire, 77 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• John E. Sroka, 100 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• VR Solutions LLC, 419 Kingsboro Street, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Gerhard E. Pflugfelder, 1914 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.7, 307.1, 302.8.

• William J. Parker, 2006 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 1004.01.

• Brian M. Kalanish, 22 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.10.

• Albert J. and Stephen J. Paslow, 15 Clifton Blvd., 29th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.13, 302.7, 304.7, 304.6, 108.1.1A.

• Richard Brennan, 130 E. Meyers Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3, 302.8.

• Richard Benedik, 29 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 301.3, 302.8.

• David Hosak, 230 Parkfield Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.13, 304.7, 307.1, 302.4, 301.3, 304.10.

• Charles P. English, 118 Stewart Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 108.2, 301.3, 304.2.

• Latonia and Stephen Edwards, 243 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Barto Cabbagestalk, 127 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Maurice J. Snow, 139 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.7, 304.10.

• Juanita A. Chavarrie, 117 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Shawnece Moore, 309 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Jesse G. Vassilaros, 322 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Daniel W. Fersch, 404 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Patricia Chak, 330 McKinley Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Roberta M. Thornton, 220 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 301.3, 304.6.

• Bohuslava Johnson, 243 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.13, 307.1, 304.7, 108.2.

• Nick Kavalieratos, 339 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.7, 304.11.

• Mark Trader, 414 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.10, 304.11.

• Michael Stiefvater, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Melissa Reed, 338 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Vernon E. Doven, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Melinda Colacito, 403 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• James R. Huffman, 311 Reifert Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 304.10, 307.1.

• John Sarkis, 140 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.10, 307.1.

• Willian Harry Alston, 406 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Marta I. Leong, 237 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3, 302.8.

• Roxanne Bevan, 406 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 05/29/2017 10:20