South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's South Pittsburgh area Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 18, at 1:45 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Malcom and William Rankin, 182 Southern Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Jan. 19, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom:

• Mark J. Bredl, 18 Eleanor Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3.

• Robert K. and Victoria J. Davis, 235 Fernleaf Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Joseph and Stella Piterski, 37 Holt Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.13.

• Richard Ritter, 0 Leticoe Street (13C-34), 16th Ward, Codes 302.3, 301.3.

• University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, 2000 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.45.

• Davin Investments Inc., 2808 Mary Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.3, 304.10.

• Charles Jude Schaffold III, 437 Wade Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Jacqueline Davis, 2513 Wiese Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, 2000 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.45.

• Star Electric, 2000 Mary Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.45.

• Joel H. Pack, 122 Monastery Place, 17th Ward, Code 302.3.

• City of Pittsburgh Property Developments Inc., 129 S. 13th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 108.2, 307.1, 305.1, 304.13, 304.15, 304.16.

• Cynthia Bruno, 2367 S. 18th Street, 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Willima P. Blank, 1815 Sidney Street, 17th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 301.3.

• Schiappa Development Group Inc., 0 Sidney Street (12F-162), 17th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Joseph F. Reich, 1906 St. Paul Street, 17th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Jan. 19, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Earl J. Morton, 739 Carnival Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.6, 304.7.

• Carl and Elizabeth Dickson, 129 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Joseph G. and Ruth M. Hennell, 129 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Lance Gardenhire, 77 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.13.

• Frederick A. and Viola Blake, 31 Lafferty Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 304.10.

• Raymond Fields, 6 Renwick Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Adam D. Ross, 75 Ruth Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Kimberly A. Gruber, 2280 Almont Street, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Richard J. Krist, 1127 Amanda Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Adi and Yishai Gesundheit, 1215 Amanda Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Cynthia L. Woods, Birmingham Avenue (59A-31), 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• My Own Dominion LP, 116 Amanda Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 302.7, 304.6, 304.7, 304.10.

• Deborah J. and Douglas Morton, 2433 Diehl Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.10, 302.7.

• Jason Lancia, 130 E. Agnew Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 304.11, 302.3.

• David W. Lori Freund, 132 E. Agnew Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.10.

• Newcastle Property Group LLC, 239 E. Agnew Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Michael J. Langas, 410 Laughlin Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Allene Marie Byrnes, 143 Madeline Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• William K. Rigby, 108 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Robert Grainy, 129 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Donald C. Jacob, 1648 Mt. Joseph Street, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 301.3.

• April Thomson, 30 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 301.3.

• Joseph Steiner, 208 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Jason S. Goble, 1424 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Carol C. and Phillip Henry, 1634 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• Alexandra Scherz, 2037 Redrose Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Wilma Aiella, 2037 Sprucewood Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 302.7, 304.7, 301.3.

• Cheryl M. and William A. Hays, 1000 Theona Street, 29th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Yossef Kahalon, 1019 Theona Street, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4.

• Glen M. Jeffries, 1111 Wingate Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.10, 302.4, 307.1, 304.7.

• Nichole Benton, 245 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.7, 108.2, 304.13, 302.7, 302.5, 304.11.

• Paul E. McClendon, 417 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.10, 302.7, 620.03A, 304.9.

• Arthur L. and Jacqueline Beck, 404 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Harry T. Silver, 406 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Albert Hanser, 112 Knox Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.3, 307.1, 302.7.

• Charles E. Ingles, 338 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.7, 304.11.

• Ittifaq and Ruqia R. Choudry, 126 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.10, 304.7, 307.1.

• James and Vildes Bey, 248 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Valenda Nazarek, 423 Parklow Street, 30th Ward, Codes 922.02, 303.2.

• Kevin Lowry, 117 Redlyn Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Koko Wres Johnson, 129 Redlyn Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Barbara A. Zentek, 230 Wilbur Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.7, 304.10, 925.06A.

• Brian Kalanish, 2640 Ivyglen Street, 32th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 05/27/2017 05:50