South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 11, at 8:00 a.m. in Pittsburgh Municipal Court:

• Carol N. and James N. Hubenthal, 2600 Spring Street, 16th Ward, Continued Code 116.1.

• Anthony Vojtash and Joseph Vojtash, 421 Kingsboro Street, 18th Ward, Continued Code 116.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 11, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Morina and Francine Romanus, 528 Boggs Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Commerce Court LLC, 4 E. Station Square, 19th Ward, Code 403.63.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 11, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Vonetta E. Wingo, 342 Maple Terrace, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 11, at 2:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• City of Pittsburgh Property Development, 317 Kearsarge Street, 19th Ward, Code 307.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Jan. 12, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom:

• Marian E. Jones, 2306 Arlington Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Pgh. Burgers & Fries Inc., 2428 Arlington Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• John M. Quallich, 2708 Berg Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 301.3.

• John M. Quallich, 2708 Berg Street, 16th Ward, Codes 108.2, 302.4, 301.3.

• Janice Crummy, 126 Dengler Street, 16th Ward, Codes 605.1, 303.2.

• William Maglieri, 2925 Devlin Street, 16th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.10.

• Sylmonte E. Bowyer, 0 Felmeth Street (3N-154), 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Peter A. and Susan J. Musulin, 2220 Larkins Way, 16th Ward, Codes 304.6, 922.02.

• Grace L. and Vincent A. Mohr, 417 McManus Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Gary Geiger, 2736 Mission Street, 16th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.7, 304.6.

• Cynthia and Reginal Mayhew, 528 Mountain Street, 16th Ward, Codes 307.1, 304.11.

• Kenneth Greene, 600 Ormsby Avenue, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Dry Creek Land LP, 119 Rinne Street, 16th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 304.7.

• Grandview Investments LLC, 2704 Stella Street, 16th Ward, Code 302.7.

• Gary Wayne Reilly, 236 Sterling Street, 16th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Susan J. Ford, 32 Enon Way, 17th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Patrick J. Elias, 105 S. 13th Street, 17th Ward, Code 403.63.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Jan. 12, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Glen A. and Linda Buckner, 214 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• William J. Bosack, 812 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

Allentown Excelsior Trust for Bayview, 719 Excelsior Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jennifer Manson, 305 Michigan Street, 18th Ward, Code 304.1.

• Charles E. Simmons, 201 Birmingham Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• N&G Partnership, 1101 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Louise B. Stoltz, 1215 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 1004.01.

• R&T Investments LLC, 2016 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1, 614.02.

• RJG Properties, 2223 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.3, 301.3.

• ANA Realty LLC, 2608 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Timber Holdings LLC, 2228 E. Agnew Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Liem T. Nguyen, 116 Madeline Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Edward V. Crinnion Jr., 118 Madeline Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1, 302.3.

• William C. Craig, 110 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1, 302.7, 304.13, 304.6, 304.10.

• JRF Investments Inc., 232 Nobles Lane, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Latonia and Stephen L. Edwards, 243 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Frederick A. and Marsha A. Boehm, 225 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.8.

• Shawnece Moore, 309 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Harry L. and Palena Jackson, 400 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 304.7, 614.02.

• George Foreman, 402 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Nduka and Onyebuchi Ihunwo, 310 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Penn Associates LL C, 116 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Eric Walker, 128 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Laura Smythe, 2224 Fairland Street, 32th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Salvatore A. and Susan Plescia, 1600 Saw Mill Run Blvd., 32th Ward, Code 715.01.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 05/27/2017 09:16