South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's area Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 14, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Scott and Lauri J. Wrobleski, 121 Cohassett Street, 19th Ward, Code 302.7.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 14, at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Kimberly A. McGowan, 328 Fernhill Avenue, 19th Ward, Codes 303.1, 302.4, 307.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 14, at 1:45 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Jeanne M. Weaver, 415 Meridan Avenue, 19th Ward, Code 302.4.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Wednesday, Dec. 14, at 2:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Kelly Lackner, 324 W. Sycamore Street, 19th Ward, Code 302.3.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 15, at 8:45 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Eugene Ricciardi’s courtroom:

• 44 Pius LP, 44 Pius Street, 17th Ward, Codes 307.1, 301.3, 620.03A, 304.13, 302.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Dec. 15 , at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Affordable Properties, 10 Curtin Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Industry Enterprises LLC, 826 Warrington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 307.1, 305.3, 605.1.

• Edward L. Sarah J. Lange, 85 Harwood Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Arthur Meyers, 200 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Stephanie Rorie, 56 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• 58 Sylvania LLP, 58 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Cheryl A. and Haywood V. Jones, 850 Delmont Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Industry Enterprises LLC, 826 E. Warrington Avenue Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• William J. Parker, 2006 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 1004.01.

• Brian M. Kalanish, 22 Carrick Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.10.

• Edward W. Lenhart, 1913 Mt. Joseph Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.8.

• Bethel L. Christian, 322 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Patricia Chak, 330 McKinley Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Roxanne Bevan, 406 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• James and Lois Cogley, 137 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 922.02.

• Gary W. Abel, 125 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.7, 301.3, 307.1, 304.10, 304.11, 304.6.

• Roberta M. Thornton, 220 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 301.3, 304.6.

• Nick Kavalieratos, 339 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 307.1, 302.4, 304.7, 304.11.

• Dominic M. Battista, 1911 Saw Mill Run Blvd., 32th Ward, Codes 302.7, 922.02.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Friday, Dec. 16, at 9:00 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Pritchard Hill Capital LLC, 638 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 108.2, 304.10, 307.1, 305.3, 304.6.

• Yvonne D. and David E. Thomas Jr., 61 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 304.10, 304.9, 304.8.

• Starlett Garner, 306 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 304.11, 301.3.

• Abeni West, 924 Eureka Street, 18th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.7.

• TBR LLC, 832 Excelsior Street, 18th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Joseph and Cassaundra Gordon, 125 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Gregory N. and Maria Greco, 607 E. Warrington Avenue, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• VR Solutions LLC, 419 Kingsboro Street, 18th Ward, Code 403.63.

• Dorothy McPhee, 2433 Eiler Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3.

• Richard Benedik, 29 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 304.12, 304.8.

• Latonia and Stephen L. Edwards, 243 Arabella Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.3, 301.3, 307.1.

• Jeffery Scott Blackson, 318 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Hattie Benson and Brenda J. Lamb, 134 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Joseph H. Willis, 411 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Juanita A. Chavarrie and Ronald Irvin, 117 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jesse G. Vassilaros, 322 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Daniel W. Fersch, 404 Jucunda Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Jane M. Charles, 226 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Deborah L. Law, 339 Mathews Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Michael Stiefvater, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Alice C. and Dennis Sheehan, 230 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Miranda and Thomas Gethers, 232 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Kirkpatrick Remodeling LLC, 404 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Pencilla and William Harry Alston, 406 Rochelle Street, 30th Ward, Code 301.3.

• Hoplite LLC, 108 Zara Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Scott Randolph, 311 Wilbur Street, 30th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.9, 304.2.

The following Housing Court case is scheduled for Friday, Dec. 16, at 10:00 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Theresa E. Cooke, 1105 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 301.3.

Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018