South Pittsburgh Reporter - Serving South Pittsburgh Since 1939

This week's City of Pittsburgh Housing Court hearings

 


The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 26, at 1:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Tina Geiger, 330 Augusta Street, 19th Ward, Codes 302.7, 304.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 26, at 2:00 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Mark Gorga, 652 Southern Avenue, 19th Ward, Codes 304.1, 304.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Wednesday, Oct. 26, at 2:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge James Motznik’s courtroom:

• Kevin Biber and Peter Biber, 205 Merrimac Street, 19th Ward, Codes 304.6, 306.1.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Thursday, Oct. 27 , at 1:30 p.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Theresa E. Cooke, 1105 Arlington Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 301.3.

• Mildred Johnson, 436 Chalfont Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1, 304.11.

• Cheryl Louise Dolby, 68 Climax Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.7, 307.1.

• Mark G. Ferguson, 603 Curtin Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Home Opportunity LLC, 814 Delmont Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 305.2, 304.7.

• Saundra Stephens, 848 Estella Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Darlene D. Shafer, 624 Eureka Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Wayne Livingston, 216 Fordyce Street, 18th Ward, Codes 302.4.

• Emma L. Henderson, 815 Freeland Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Edward L. and Sarah J. Lange, 85 Harwood Street, 18th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Arthur Meyers, 200 Industry Street, 18th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Delmont and Waneeta Goins, 302 Sylvania Avenue, 18th Ward, Codes 304.7, 304.6.

• Nancy M. and William J. Parker, 2600 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Code 1004.01.

• Shankar Gauri, 1805 Concordia Street, 29th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3.

• Jeffrey Lieb, 117 Eiler Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3.

• Mary Tichansky, 50 Glade Street, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1, 304.13, 304.11, 304.5.

• Melissa Berumen, 130 Kirk Avenue, 29th Ward, Code 304.7.

• Beverly and John Wierzxhowski, 27 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 108.2, 307.1, 302.7, 301.3, 304.11.

• Gertrude and Richard Benedik, 29 Minooka Street, 29th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 304.12, 304.8.

• Charles P. English, 118 Stewart Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 108.2, 301.3, 304.2.

• Christopher Adam and Jennifer Traud, 203 W. Woodford Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 303.1, 922.02.

• Patricia Chak, 330 McKinley Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Simply Put Sync, 105 Redlyn Street, 30th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Ebony Thomas, 246 Charles Street, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.11, 304.7, 304.6.

• Mark and Tammy Trumbull, 218 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 304.7, 302.4, 302.7, 307.1, 304.10.

• Patricia and Robert M. Thornton, 220 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 304.7, 307.1, 301.3, 304.6 Rescheduled to Nov. 4.

• Mark Trader, 414 Moore Avenue, 30th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.4, 304.10, 304.11.

• Paul White, 107 Romeyn Street, 30th Ward, Code 304.7.

The following Housing Court cases are scheduled for Friday, Oct. 28 , at 9:00 a.m. in District Magisterial Judge Richard King’s courtroom:

• Joseph and Mary Lou Zalin, 1840 Freeland Street, 18th Ward, Codes 108.2, 302.4, 301.3, 304.10, 304.1.

• Darwin Thomas, 7 Vincent Street, 18th Ward, Code 403.42A.

• Steven Andrew Sayers, 2219 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.4, 301.3, 307.1.

• Gerhard E. and Margaret Pflugfelder, 1914 Brownsville Road, 29th Ward, Codes 302.7, 307.1, 302.8.

• Aldo Sauro, 145 Duffland Street, 29th Ward, Code 307.1.

• Masada Property One LLC, 227 Spencer Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 307.1, 302.3.

• Donald E. and Jennifer L. Ragin, 102 E. Agnew Avenue, 29th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.7, 307.1, 302.4, 304.15.

• Anna Neckerman, 2154 Hazeldell Street, 29th Ward, Codes 108.2, 301.3.

• Tamika Adams, 313 McKinley Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Bernadette Rudy, 238 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Jeffrey Scott Blackson, 318 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 307.1.

• David Naylor, 319 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

• Bethel L. Christian, 322 Bausman Street, 30th Ward, Codes 302.4, 307.1.

• Sharon Mitchell, 539 Grimes Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Jeannette and Michael Stiefvater, 314 Orchard Place, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4.

• Virginia P. Bowman, 215 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Codes 301.3, 302.4, 302.8.

• Roxanne Bevan, 406 Suncrest Street, 30th Ward, Code 302.4.

All Housing Court cases are open to the public. Judge King’s office (Mt. Oliver Borough and Pittsburgh Wards 18, 29, 30 and 32) is located at 2213 Brownsville Road, Carrick. Judge Motznik’s office (Pittsburgh’s 19th Ward) is at 736 Brookline Blvd., Brookline. Judge Ricciardi’s office (Pittsburgh Wards 4, 16 and 17) is in the Maul Building at 1700 E. Carson Street, third floor on South Side. Pittsburgh Municipal Court is at 660 First Avenue.

Check for updates at http://www.sopghreporter.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018